SPRINGTIME 10K/5K/1 MILE
Home
Race Information
About
History
Past Champions
Results
Photo Gallery
Awards
Community Involvement
Beneficiaries
Sponsors
Volunteer
Team Competition
FAQ
RACE RESULTS
2023 Springtime 10K/5K Top Ten Results
Top Ten Men, Gulf Winds Track Club's 2023 Springtime 10K
34:32, Alberto Mena (M,24) New York, NY
34:32, William Whelan (M, 24) Newburgh, NY
35:48, Kevin Chin Shue (M, 30) Portland, OR
36:16, Hawthorne Hay (M, 21) Tallahassee, FL
37:49, Ryan Bausback (M, 24) Sarasota, FL
38:29, Thomas Parker (M, 40) Tallahassee, FL
38:52, Mickey Moore (M, 53) Tallahassee, FL
39:08, Chris Scheideman (M, 33) Bainbridge, GA
39:09, Brad Busboom (M, 35) Tallahassee, FL
39:20, Hong-Guo Yu (M, 54) Tallahassee, FL
Top Ten Women, Gulf Winds Track Club's 2023 Springtime 10K
36:41, Jennifer Lima (F, 24) Tallahassee, FL
36:49, Katie Sherron (F, 41) Tallahassee, FL
37:32, Ann Centner (F, 31) Tallahassee, FL
44:14, Brittney Barnes (F, 35) Tallahassee, FL
44:48, Jillian Heddaeus (F, 39) Tallahassee, FL
45:00, Averi Lewis (F, 25) Tallahassee, FL
45:22, Madeleine Keenan (F, 26) Tallahassee, FL
46:39, Alyssa Terry (F, 29) Gainesville, FL
47:05, Jenny Early (F, 39) Tallahassee, FL
47:32, Melanie Leitman (F, 38) Tallahassee, FL
Top Ten Men, Gulf Winds Track Club's 2023 Springtime 5K
16:09, Ryan Ziskinder (M, 20) Palm City, FL
17:49, Brian Erb (M, 52) Tallahassee, FL
19:24, Gregory Noonan (M, 40) Tallahassee, FL
19:28, Kyle Olson (M, 26) Tallahassee, FL
19:30, Mike Martinez (M, 57) Tallahassee, FL
19:57, Michael Niezgoda (M, 34) Tallahassee, FL
20:29, Landon Reeves (M,12) Tallahassee, FL
20:35, Matt Vermeer (M, 36) Tallahassee, FL
20:48, Sam Edwards (M, 15) Monticello, FL
20:51, Gary Droze (M, 61) Tallahassee, FL
Top Ten Women, Gulf Winds Track Club's 2023 Springtime 5K
21:40, Amelia Bryant (F, 34) Tallahassee, FL
22:15, Megan Noonan (F, 39) Tallahassee, FL
23:02, Kyla Shillington (F, 30) Tallahassee, FL
23:07, Arielle Valdes (F, 20) Fort Myers, FL
23:08, Vicky Droze (F, 47) Tallahassee, FL
24:25, Brittany Vermeer (F, 37) Tallahassee, FL
24:31, Emily Yu (F, 13) Tallahassee, FL
24:39, Clare Fullerton (F, 36) Tallahassee, FL
25:15, Crystal Anderson (F, 37) Tallahassee, FL
25:34, Madeline Brockmeier (F, 13) Tallahassee, FL
Home
Race Information
About
History
Past Champions
Results
Photo Gallery
Awards
Community Involvement
Beneficiaries
Sponsors
Volunteer
Team Competition
FAQ